COPA AMERICA CHILE 2015: SQUAD LISTS, SCHEDULE, GROUPS


In this post all the confirmed squad lists and scheduled matches for Copa América 2015 to be played in Chile from 11th June till 4th July.

 

 

 

Get New articles - Weekend Bets - Exclusive Bonuses directly in your inbox

Copa America Guide - Groups and Squad Lists

                              SCHEDULE

THURSDAY 11 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group A - 1Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
    CHILE
    V
    ECUADOR
FRIDAY 12 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group A - 2Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
    MEXICO
    V
    BOLIVIA
SATURDAY 13 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group B - 3Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
    URUGUAY
    V
    JAMAICA
  • Group B - 4Estadio La Portada de La Serena, La Serena
    ARGENTINA
    V
    PARAGUAY
SUNDAY 14 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group C - 5Estadio El Teniente, Rancagua
    COLOMBIA
    V
    VENEZUELA
  • Group C - 6Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
    BRAZIL
    V
    PERU
MONDAY 15 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group A - 7Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
    ECUADOR
    V
    BOLIVIA
  • Group A - 8Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
    CHILE
    V
    MEXICO
TUESDAY 16 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group B - 9Estadio Regional Calvo y Bascuñán, Antofagasta
    PARAGUAY
    V
    JAMAICA
  • Group B - 10Estadio La Portada de La Serena, La Serena
    ARGENTINA
    V
    URUGUAY
WEDNESDAY 17 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group C - 11Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago de Chile
    BRAZIL
    V
    COLOMBIA
THURSDAY 18 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group C - 12Estadio Elías Figueroa Brander, Valparaíso
    PERU
    V
    VENEZUELA
FRIDAY 19 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group A - 13Estadio El Teniente, Rancagua
    MEXICO
    V
    ECUADOR
  • Group A - 14Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
    CHILE
    V
    BOLIVIA
SATURDAY 20 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group B - 15Estadio La Portada de La Serena, La Serena
    URUGUAY
    V
    PARAGUAY
  • Group B - 16Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
    ARGENTINA
    V
    JAMAICA
SUNDAY 21 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Group C - 17Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
    COLOMBIA
    V
    PERU
  • Group C - 18Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago de Chile
    BRAZIL
    V
    VENEZUELA
WEDNESDAY 24 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Quarter-Finals - 19Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
    A1
    V
    B3/C3
THURSDAY 25 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Quarter-Finals - 20Estadio Municipal Bicentenario Germán Becker, Temuco
    A2
    V
    C2
FRIDAY 26 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Quarter-Finals - 21Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar
    B1
    V
    A3/C3
SATURDAY 27 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Quarter-Finals - 22Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
    C1
    V
    B2
MONDAY 29 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Semi-Finals - 23Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
    WIN QF 1
    V
    WIN QF 2
TUESDAY 30 June 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • Semi-Finals - 24Estadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
    WIN QF 3
    V
    WIN QF 4
FRIDAY 3 July 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • 3rd Place FinalEstadio Municipal Alcaldesa Ester Roa Rebolledo, Concepción
    LOS SF 1
    V
    LOS SF 2
SATURDAY 4 July 2015
Change time Local time (UTC-3)
  • FinalEstadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago de Chile
    WIN SF 1
    V
    WIN SF 2